Nominations

Nominations are invited from

  • Research Scholars,
  • Faculty,
  • Scientists,
  • Principals,
  • Deans & Head of the Departments
in all disciplines  from  Institutions  of  Higher  Education  for  the  
National Level Research Awards
Which are duly valued by all evaluating bodies and institutions.
From Teachers, Faculty, Scientists, Principals, Vice Chancellors, Scholars, Researchers, Administrators, Inventors, Writers, Industry in all disciplines
Dates: September 11, 2022  
Venue: Mysuru
Award will be presented offline & virtually Google Meet

Award Categories:

Young Scientist Award |
 Best Researcher Award |
Outstanding Scientist Award |
Lifetime achievement Award |
 Women Researcher Award |
Best Innovation Award |
 Best Faculty Award |
Academic Excellence Award |
Research  Excellence Award |
Best Scholar Award. |
Institute/ Organization Awards: Excellence in Innovation | Excellence in Research| Excellence Award (Any Scientific field) | Best Research /Innovation Extension activity.
Topics of Award Subjects include, but are not limited to: Agricultural and Biological Sciences, Arts and Humanities, Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology, Business, Management and Accounting, Chemical Engineering, Chemistry, Computer Science, Decision Sciences, Earth and Planetary Sciences, Economics, Econometrics and Finance, Energy, Engineering, Environmental Science, Immunology and Microbiology, Materials Science, Mathematics, Medicine and Dentistry, Neuroscience, Nursing and Health Professions, Pharmacology, Toxicology and Pharmaceutical Science, Physics and Astronomy, Psychology, Social Sciences, Veterinary Science and Veterinary Medicine.
Young Researchers Award ( below 35 Years of age)
Young Faculty Award ( Below 40 years of age)
  • Best Teacher in English
  • Best Teacher in Hindi
  • Best Teacher in Marathi
  • Best Teacher in Mathematics
  • Best Teacher in Social science
  • Best Teacher in science
  • Best Teacher in Art and Craft
  • Best Teacher in History
  • Best Teacher in Political science
  • Best Teacher in Geography
  • Best Teacher in Economics
  • Best Teacher in Accountancy
  • Best Teacher in Business Studies
  • Best Teacher in Biology
  • Best Teacher in Chemistry
  • Best Teacher in Physics
  • Best Teacher in computer studies
  • Best Teacher in Pre-Primary class teacher
  • Best Teacher in Music $ Dance
  • Best Teacher in Physical Education
The award recognizes the Faculty who performed & whose class was well adapted to platforms and used technology for learning in English.
HIGHER EDUCATION
India’s Best Private University (North)
India’s Best Private University (South)
India’s Best Private University (East)
India’s Best Private University (West)
India’s Best Private Engineering College
India’s Best Emerging Private Engineering College
Best Infrastructure amongst Private Engineering Colleges (National/Regional)
Best Faculty amongst Private Engineering Colleges (National/Regional)
Excellence in Industrial Interface (Engineering Colleges)
India’s Best Business School
India’s Best Emerging Business School
Best Infrastructure amongst Business Schools (National/Regional)
Best Faculty amongst Business Schools (National/Regional)
Excellence in Industrial Interface (Business Schools)
Best Medical College (National/Regional)
Best Agricultural College (National/Regional)
Best Pharmacy College (National/Regional)
Best Polytechnic (National/Regional)
Excellence in Distance Learning Education
Best B.Ed College (National/Regional)
SPECIALIZED COURSES
Best Vocational Training Institute (National/Regional)
Best Clinical Research Institute (National/Regional)
Best Teacher’s Training Institute (National/Regional)
Best Retail Management Institute (National/Regional)
Best Banking Institute (National/Regional)
Best Aviation Training Institute (National/Regional)
Best Hotel Management Institute (National/Regional)
Best Interior Designing Institute (National/Regional)
Best Fashion Designing Institute (National/Regional)
Best Beauty Training Institute (National/Regional)
Best Animation & Multimedia Training Institute (National/Regional)
Excellence in Foreign Trade Education
Best IT Training Institute (Hardware & Networking)
Best IT Training Institute (Software & Web Designing)
Best Jewellery Designing Institute (National/Regional)
Best Textile Designing Institute (National/Regional)
Best Biotechnology Institute (National/Regional)
Best Journalism & Mass Communication Institute (National/Regional)
Best Institute for Financial Education (National/Regional)
Best Security Training Institute (National/Regional)
Best Language Training Institute (National/Regional)
Best Online Education Platform/Program
COACHING INSTITUTES
Best Coaching Institute of the Year (National/Regional)
Best Engineering Entrance Coaching (National/Regional)
Best Medical Entrance Coaching (National/Regional)
Best Post Graduate Medical Entrance Coaching (National/Regional)
Best Civil Services Coaching (National/Regional)
Best Bank/PO Entrance Coaching (National/Regional)
Best Coaching Classes for Competitive Exams Entrance (National/Regional)
Best Management Entrance Coaching (National/Regional)
Best Management Entrance Coaching (National/Regional)
Best Acting/ Drama Institute (National/Regional)
Best Dance Institute (National/Regional)
Best Music Instruments Training Institute (National/Regional)
Best Sports Coaching (National/Regional)
Best Adventure Training Institute (National/Regional)
Best Training Program for Corporates (National/Regional)
Best Yoga Coaching Centre (National/Regional)
Best Tutorial Classes for Higher & Senior Secondary Grades (National/Regional)
Best Photography Classes
Best Cooking Classes
Best Online Tutoring (National/Regional)
Excellence in Education through Supplementary Training Programs (National/Regional)
 
MISCELLANEOUS
Best Education Consultants (National/Regional)
Best Overseas Education Consultants (National/Regional)
Best Educational Equipments Manufacturers (National/Regional)
Best Education Technology Company of the Year
Best Teachers/Researchers
Best Education Portal
 
 
 Outstanding Informative Book Award 
 Distinguished Scientist Award in Electrical Power Systems 
 Young Literary Award 
 Best Management Thesis Award 
 Innovative Scientist Award 
 Outstanding Econometrics Scientist Award 2021 
 Outstanding Informative Book Award 
 Outstanding Educationalist Award 2021 
 Best Thesis Award 
 Young Researcher Award 
 Outstanding Public Health Book Award 
 Young Economist Award 
 Outstanding Informative Book Award 
 Outstanding Research Paper Award 
 Best Thesis Award 
 Outstanding Researcher Award 
 Best Literary Award in English Language & Literature 
 Outstanding Research Project Award 
 Outstanding Research Paper Award 
 Outstanding Book of the Year 2021 Award 
 Young Literary Award in English Language Teaching 
 Distinguished Scientist Award in Applied Mathematics 
 Outstanding Literary Award in English Language Teaching 
 Outstanding Scientific Author of the Year 2021 Award 
 Outstanding Scientific Book Award 
 Outstanding Scientific Book Award 
 Best Scientific Thesis Award 
 Best Researcher Award 
NOMINATION PROCEDURE
A nomination shall be made in the prescribed format (Nomination Form) through Google Form along with a mail to ipmr2022gxi@gmail.com.
This Program Includes
1. Award Certificate
2. Award Momentous
3. Speaker Opportunity in Conferences
NOMINATION FEE
1.Individual Nomination Fees will be paying an amount of INR 4,000(Online), if the name is selected for award.
  • The award memento and award certificate will be sent by post.
     2.Individual Nomination Fees will be paying an amount of INR 5,000(Offline), if the name is selected for               award.
  • Distribution of Award certificate and memento
  • Fabulous Buffet for all award winners(Note: Family members of award winners attending the event will have to buy their food coupons)
Important :
  • Submission deadline: 20 Aug 2022
  • Early bird registration: 30 Aug 2022
  • Event Date: 11th September
  • Application form: Google Form

Event Agenda

 

September 2022
Agenda
4:00 PM
Inauguration
4:05PM
Welcome address
4:10 PM
Awards criteria and selection process
4: 30 PM
Address by – Dignitaries
4: 40 PM
Announcement of the Awards 2022
5: 45 PM
Congratulations and vote of thanks

Educational Organisations and Institutes

  • Educational Institutes
  • Training Institutes
  • Research Institutes

Under IPR


  • Patent Holder
  • Patent Publisher
  • Patent Grant Holder
  • Design Patent Holder

Under Publishers


  • Journal Publisher
  • Book Publisher

Under Faculty Criteria

  • Best Faculty Arts and Science
  • Best Faculty Engineering